Waga BMW 428
Masa własna BMWa 428a wpływa na wydajność paliwową, prowadzenie i ogólną jakość jazdy. Cięższy 428 może zapewnić bardziej stabilną jazdę i lepsze prowadzenie w trudnych warunkach pogodowych, ale może również wymagać więcej paliwa i mieć wolniejsze przyspieszenie.
Z drugiej strony, lżejszy BMW 428 może pochwalić się lepszą wydajnością paliwową i szybszym przyspieszeniem, ale może również mieć mniejszą stabilność i mniej kontroli na drodze.
Najlżejszy BMW 428 został wyprodukowany w 2016 roku i ważył 3450 funtów. Najcięższy model zjechał z linii produkcyjnej w 2016 roku i ważył 4160 funtów.
Zapoznaj się poniżej z danymi i porównaj, jak zmieniły się inne parametry masy ciała BMWa 428a, takie jak maksymalna masa całkowita (GVWR) i ładowność, między pokoleniami.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Masa własna | 3,450–4,160 lbs range |
| GVWR | 4,340–4,895 lbs range |
| Ładunek | 680–840 lbs range |
| Model years | 2014–2016 |
| Configurations | 12 recorded |
BMW 428 weight by year
| Rok | Masa własna | GVWR | Ładunek | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 3,450–4,160 lbs range | 4,385–4,895 lbs range | 680–790 lbs range | View |
| 2015 | 3,470–4,125 lbs range | 4,340–4,760 lbs range | 720–840 lbs range | View |
| 2014 | 3,470–4,125 lbs range | 4,340–4,760 lbs range | 720–840 lbs range | View |
BMW 428 curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2016 BMW 428
Masa własna 3,450–4,160 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,385–4,895 lbs range Ładunek 680–790 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna zdolność holowania 7,000–8,000 lbs Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,450 lbs 4,385 lbs 790 lbs i SULEV 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,995 lbs 4,770 lbs 680 lbs i xDrive SULEV 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 all wheel 4,160 lbs 4,895 lbs 680 lbs i xDrive SULEV 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 all wheel 3,645 lbs 4,540 lbs 790 lbs -
2015 BMW 428
Masa własna 3,470–4,125 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,340–4,760 lbs range Ładunek 720–840 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna zdolność holowania 7,000–8,000 lbs Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,965 lbs 4,760 lbs 720 lbs i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,470 lbs 4,340 lbs 840 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 all wheel 4,125 lbs Unavailable Unavailable i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 all wheel 3,635 lbs 4,540 lbs 840 lbs -
2014 BMW 428
Masa własna 3,470–4,125 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,340–4,760 lbs range Ładunek 720–840 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna zdolność holowania 3,740 lbs Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible Unavailable Unavailable 3,965 lbs 4,760 lbs 720 lbs i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe Unavailable Unavailable 3,470 lbs 4,340 lbs 840 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible Unavailable Unavailable 4,125 lbs Unavailable Unavailable i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe Unavailable Unavailable 3,635 lbs 4,540 lbs 840 lbs
Porównywać BMW 428 Waga
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Masa własna
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Ładunek
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Ładowność holowania
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Specyfikacje BMW 428
Wydajność
| Czasy od 0 do 100 |
Zewnętrzny
| Koła |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Żarówki |
| Wymiary |
| Prześwit |
| Waga |
Wnętrze
| Rozmiar głośników |
Konserwacja
| Ładowność holowania |
| Rozmiar wycieraczek |
| Rozmiar zbiornika |
| Oceny bezpieczeństwa |
| Manuals |
| Spalanie |