Peso do BMW 428

O peso de BMW 428 afeta a eficiência de combustível, a condução e a experiência de condução em geral. Um 428 mais pesado pode ter uma condução mais estável e uma melhor capacidade de manuseio em condições climáticas adversas, mas também pode exigir mais combustível e ter uma aceleração mais lenta.

Por outro lado, um BMW 428 mais leve pode ostentar uma melhor quilometragem por galão e aceleração mais rápida, embora também possa ter uma estabilidade reduzida e menos controle na estrada.

O BMW 428 mais leve foi produzido em 2016 com um peso de 3450 lbs. E o modelo mais pesado saiu da linha de produção em 2016 com 4160 lbs libras de peso bruto.

Explore os dados abaixo e compare como outros parâmetros de massa corporal do BMW 428, como classificação de peso bruto do veículo (GVWR) e capacidade de carga, mudaram entre as gerações.

Quick weight overview

BMW 428 recorded specifications
Specification Value
Peso de meio-fio 3,450–4,160 lbs range
GVWR 4,340–4,895 lbs range
Carga útil 680–840 lbs range
Model years 2014–2016
Configurations 12 recorded

BMW 428 weight by year

Newest model years first. Ranges cover the configurations on file for that year.
Ano Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil Details
2016 3,450–4,160 lbs range 4,385–4,895 lbs range 680–790 lbs range View
2015 3,470–4,125 lbs range 4,340–4,760 lbs range 720–840 lbs range View
2014 3,470–4,125 lbs range 4,340–4,760 lbs range 720–840 lbs range View

BMW 428 curb weight history

Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.

4,216.803,393.202014: 3,470–4,125 lbs20142015: 3,470–4,125 lbs20152016: 3,450–4,160 lbs2016
  • 2016 BMW 428

    Peso de meio-fio 3,450–4,160 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,385–4,895 lbs range
    Carga útil 680–790 lbs range
    Configurations 4 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 7,000–8,000 lbs
    Tanque de combustível 15.80 galões
    4 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,450 lbs 4,385 lbs 790 lbs
    i SULEV 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,995 lbs 4,770 lbs 680 lbs
    i xDrive SULEV 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 all wheel 4,160 lbs 4,895 lbs 680 lbs
    i xDrive SULEV 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 all wheel 3,645 lbs 4,540 lbs 790 lbs
  • 2015 BMW 428

    Peso de meio-fio 3,470–4,125 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,340–4,760 lbs range
    Carga útil 720–840 lbs range
    Configurations 4 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 7,000–8,000 lbs
    Tanque de combustível 15.80 galões
    4 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,965 lbs 4,760 lbs 720 lbs
    i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 rear-wheel 3,470 lbs 4,340 lbs 840 lbs
    i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 2.0L I-4 all wheel 4,125 lbs Unavailable Unavailable
    i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 2.0L I-4 all wheel 3,635 lbs 4,540 lbs 840 lbs
  • 2014 BMW 428

    Peso de meio-fio 3,470–4,125 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,340–4,760 lbs range
    Carga útil 720–840 lbs range
    Configurations 4 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 3,740 lbs
    Tanque de combustível 15.80 galões
    4 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible Unavailable Unavailable 3,965 lbs 4,760 lbs 720 lbs
    i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe Unavailable Unavailable 3,470 lbs 4,340 lbs 840 lbs
    i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible Unavailable Unavailable 4,125 lbs Unavailable Unavailable
    i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe Unavailable Unavailable 3,635 lbs 4,540 lbs 840 lbs

Comparar BMW 428 Peso

An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.

Year A

Year B

Find my exact configuration

Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.

Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.

How much weight can I carry?

Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.

Enter a payload rating to estimate remaining capacity.

What the weight terms mean

Peso de meio-fio

Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.

Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV)

GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.

Carga útil

Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.

Capacidade de Reboque

Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.



Especificações do BMW 428
Comparar

Desempenho

Tempos de 0 a 100 km/h

Exterior

Rodas
Wheel Interchange
Lâmpadas
Dimensões
Distância ao solo
Peso

Interior

Tamanho dos alto-falantes

Manutenção

Capacidade de Reboque
Tamanho dos limpadores de para-brisa
Tamanho do tanque de combustível
Classificações de Segurança
Manuals
mpg