Gewicht des BMW M8

Das Leergewicht des BMW M8 beeinflusst die Kraftstoffeffizienz, das Handling und das Fahrerlebnis insgesamt. Ein schwererer M8 kann eine stabilere Fahrt haben und bei schlechtem Wetter besser zu handhaben sein, er benötigt jedoch möglicherweise mehr Kraftstoff und hat eine langsamere Beschleunigung.

Auf der anderen Seite kann ein leichterer BMW M8 mit besserem MPG und schnellerer Beschleunigung punkten, jedoch kann er auch eine reduzierte Stabilität und weniger Kontrolle auf der Straße haben.

Der leichteste BMW M8 wurde 2023 mit einem Gewicht von 4295 Pfund produziert. Das schwerste Modell kam 2023 mit einem Leergewicht von 4560 Pfund von der Produktionslinie.

Erkunden Sie die Daten unten und vergleichen Sie, wie sich andere Körpermasseparameter des BMW M8 wie das zulässige Gesamtgewicht (GVWR) und die Nutzlastkapazität zwischen den Generationen verändert haben.

Quick weight overview

BMW M8 recorded specifications
Specification Value
Leergewicht 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich
GVWR 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich
Nutzlast 770–910 lbs Bereich
Model years 2020–2023 (3 years on file)
Configurations 8 recorded

Passgenaue Add-ons

BMW M8 weight by year

Newest model years first. Ranges cover the configurations on file for that year.
Jahr Leergewicht GVWR Nutzlast Details
2023 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich 770–910 lbs Bereich View
2022 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich 770–910 lbs Bereich View
2020 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich 770–910 lbs Bereich View

BMW M8 curb weight history

Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.

4,581.204,273.802020: 4,295–4,560 lbs20202022: 4,295–4,560 lbs20222023: 4,295–4,560 lbs2023
  • 2023 BMW M8

    Leergewicht 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich
    Zulässiges Gesamtgewicht (GVWR) 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich
    Nutzlast 770–910 lbs Bereich
    Configurations 2 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Maximale Anhängelast 999 lbs
    Maximale Frachtkapazität 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Kraftstofftank 20.10 Gallonen
    2 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leergewicht GVWR Nutzlast
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
  • 2022 BMW M8

    Leergewicht 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich
    Zulässiges Gesamtgewicht (GVWR) 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich
    Nutzlast 770–910 lbs Bereich
    Configurations 2 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Maximale Frachtkapazität 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Kraftstofftank 20.10 Gallonen
    2 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leergewicht GVWR Nutzlast
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
  • 2020 BMW M8

    Leergewicht 4,295–4,560 lbs Bereich
    Zulässiges Gesamtgewicht (GVWR) 5,260–5,380 lbs Bereich
    Nutzlast 770–910 lbs Bereich
    Configurations 4 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Maximale Frachtkapazität 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Kraftstofftank 20.10 Gallonen
    4 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leergewicht GVWR Nutzlast
    Base 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Base 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs

Vergleichen BMW M8 Gewicht

An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.

Year A

Year B

Find my exact configuration

Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.

Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.

How much weight can I carry?

Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.

Enter a payload rating to estimate remaining capacity.

What the weight terms mean

Leergewicht

Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.

Zulässiges Gesamtgewicht (GVWR)

GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.

Nutzlast

Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.

Anhängelast

Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.

Anhängerkupplung

Dachgepäckträger

Fahrradträger



BMW M8 Spezifikationen

Leistung

0-100 Zeiten
Upgrades

Außen

Räder
Wheel Interchange
Abmessungen
Bodenfreiheit
Gewicht
Upgrades

Innere

Lautsprechergröße
Upgrades

Wartung

Anhängelast
Tankgröße
Laderaum
Sicherheitsbewertungen
Generationen
Upgrades
Manuals
MPG