Вага BMW M8

Споряджена маса BMW M8 впливає на паливну ефективність, керованість та загальний досвід водіння. Важчий M8 може мати стабільнішу ходову частину та краще керуватися в негоду, але він також може вимагати більше палива та мати повільніше прискорення.

З іншого боку, легший BMW M8 може похизуватися ефективнішим споживанням паливна та швидшим прискоренням, хоча він також може мати зменшену стабільність та менший контроль на дорозі.

Найлегша модель BMW M8 була випущена в 2023 році з вагою 4295 фунтів. А найважча модель зійшла з конвеєра в 2023 році зі спорядженою масою 4560 фунтів фунтів.

Дослідіть наведені нижче дані та порівняйте, як інші параметри маси кузова BMW M8, такі як загальна вага автомобіля (GVWR) та вантажопідйомність, змінювалися між поколіннями.

Quick weight overview

BMW M8 recorded specifications
Specification Value
Власна маса 4,295–4,560 lbs range
GVWR 5,260–5,380 lbs range
Вантажопідйомність 770–910 lbs range
Model years 2020–2023 (3 years on file)
Configurations 8 recorded

Індивідуальні додатки

BMW M8 weight by year

Newest model years first. Ranges cover the configurations on file for that year.
Рік Власна маса GVWR Вантажопідйомність Details
2023 4,295–4,560 lbs range 5,260–5,380 lbs range 770–910 lbs range View
2022 4,295–4,560 lbs range 5,260–5,380 lbs range 770–910 lbs range View
2020 4,295–4,560 lbs range 5,260–5,380 lbs range 770–910 lbs range View

BMW M8 curb weight history

Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.

4,581.204,273.802020: 4,295–4,560 lbs20202022: 4,295–4,560 lbs20222023: 4,295–4,560 lbs2023
  • 2023 BMW M8

    Власна маса 4,295–4,560 lbs range
    Максимальна допустима вага транспортного засобу (МДВТЗ) 5,260–5,380 lbs range
    Вантажопідйомність 770–910 lbs range
    Configurations 2 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Буксирна здатність 999 lbs
    Максимальна вантажопідйомність 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Бак для палива 20.10 галони
    2 recorded configurations
    Configuration Двигун Drivetrain Власна маса GVWR Вантажопідйомність
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
  • 2022 BMW M8

    Власна маса 4,295–4,560 lbs range
    Максимальна допустима вага транспортного засобу (МДВТЗ) 5,260–5,380 lbs range
    Вантажопідйомність 770–910 lbs range
    Configurations 2 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Максимальна вантажопідйомність 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Бак для палива 20.10 галони
    2 recorded configurations
    Configuration Двигун Drivetrain Власна маса GVWR Вантажопідйомність
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-Wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
  • 2020 BMW M8

    Власна маса 4,295–4,560 lbs range
    Максимальна допустима вага транспортного засобу (МДВТЗ) 5,260–5,380 lbs range
    Вантажопідйомність 770–910 lbs range
    Configurations 4 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Максимальна вантажопідйомність 12.40–14.80 cu.ft.
    Бак для палива 20.10 галони
    4 recorded configurations
    Configuration Двигун Drivetrain Власна маса GVWR Вантажопідйомність
    Base 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Base 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,560 lbs 5,380 lbs 770 lbs
    Competition 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 4,295 lbs 5,260 lbs 910 lbs

Порівняйте BMW M8 Вага

An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.

Year A

Year B

Find my exact configuration

Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.

Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.

How much weight can I carry?

Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.

Enter a payload rating to estimate remaining capacity.

What the weight terms mean

Власна маса

Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.

Максимальна допустима вага транспортного засобу (МДВТЗ)

GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.

Вантажопідйомність

Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.

Буксирна здатність

Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.

Тягове зчеплення

Багажник на дах

Багажник для велосипеда



Технічні характеристики BMW M8
Порівняйте

Виконання

Розгін авто
Оновлення

Зовнішній вигляд

Колеса
Wheel Interchange
Розміри
Відстань від дороги
Вага
Оновлення

Внутрішній простір

Розмір динаміків
Оновлення

Технічне обслуговування

Буксирна здатність
Розмір бензобаку
Вантажний простір
Оцінки безпеки
Покоління
Оновлення
Manuals
милі на галон