Subaru Ascent gewicht
Het gewicht van de Subaru Ascent heeft invloed op de brandstofefficiëntie, het rijgedrag en de algehele rijervaring. Een zwaardere Ascent kan een stabielere rit hebben en beter presteren onder slechte weersomstandigheden, maar het kan ook meer brandstof verbruiken en langzamer accelereren.
Aan de andere kant kan een lichtere Subaru Ascent pronken met een beter brandstofverbruik (MPG) en snellere acceleratie, hoewel het ook verminderde stabiliteit en minder controle op de weg kan hebben.
De lichtste Subaru Ascent werd geproduceerd in 2022 met een gewicht van 4430 lbs. En het zwaarste model rolde van de productielijn in 2022 met een gewicht van 4603 lbs pond in rijklare toestand.
Verken de onderstaande gegevens en vergelijk hoe andere parameters voor het lichaamsgewicht van de Subaru Ascent, zoals het bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR) en de laadcapaciteit, veranderd zijn tussen de generaties.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Leeggewicht | 4,430–4,603 lbs range |
| GVWR | 6,001 lbs |
| Laadvermogen | Unavailable |
| Model years | 2019–2022 |
| Configurations | 17 recorded |
Aanpassingsmogelijkheden op maat
Subaru Ascent weight by year
| Jaar | Leeggewicht | GVWR | Laadvermogen | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4,430–4,603 lbs range | 6,001 lbs | Unavailable | View |
| 2021 | 4,430–4,603 lbs range | 6,001 lbs | Unavailable | View |
| 2020 | 4,430–4,603 lbs range | 6,001 lbs | Unavailable | View |
| 2019 | 4,430–4,603 lbs range | 6,001 lbs | Unavailable | View |
Subaru Ascent curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2022 Subaru Ascent
Leeggewicht 4,430–4,603 lbs range Bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR) 6,001 lbs Laadvermogen Unavailable Configurations 5 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximale trekkracht 2,000–5,000 lbs Maximale laadcapaciteit 86–86.50 cu.ft. Brandstoftank 19.30 gallons 5 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leeggewicht GVWR Laadvermogen Base 8-Passenger All-Wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,430 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Limited 8-Passenger All-Wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,515 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Onyx Edition 7-Passenger All-Wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,472 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Premium 8-Passenger All-Wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,453 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Touring 7-Passenger All-Wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,603 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable -
2021 Subaru Ascent
Leeggewicht 4,430–4,603 lbs range Bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR) 6,001 lbs Laadvermogen Unavailable Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximale trekkracht 2,000–5,000 lbs Maximale laadcapaciteit 86–86.50 cu.ft. Brandstoftank 19.30 gallons 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leeggewicht GVWR Laadvermogen Base 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,430 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Limited 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,515 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Premium 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,453 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Touring 7-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel 4,603 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable -
2020 Subaru Ascent
Leeggewicht 4,430–4,603 lbs range Bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR) 6,001 lbs Laadvermogen Unavailable Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximale trekkracht 2,000–5,000 lbs Maximale laadcapaciteit 86–86.50 cu.ft. Brandstoftank 19.30 gallons 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leeggewicht GVWR Laadvermogen Base 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,430 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Limited 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,515 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Premium 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,451 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Touring 7-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,603 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable -
2019 Subaru Ascent
Leeggewicht 4,430–4,603 lbs range Bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR) 6,001 lbs Laadvermogen Unavailable Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximale trekkracht 2,000–5,000 lbs Maximale laadcapaciteit 86–86.50 cu.ft. Brandstoftank 19.30 gallons 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Leeggewicht GVWR Laadvermogen Base 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,430 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Limited 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,499 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Premium 8-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,477 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable Touring 7-Passenger All-wheel Drive 2.4L H-4 all-wheel drive 4,603 lbs 6,001 lbs Unavailable
Vergelijk Subaru Ascent Gewicht
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Leeggewicht
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Bruto voertuiggewicht (GVWR)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Laadvermogen
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Trekvermogen
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Trekhaak
Dakdrager
Fietsenrek
Subaru Ascent specificaties
Vergelijk
Optreden
| Motor |
| 0-100 tijden |
| Paardenkracht |
| Upgrades |
Buitenkant
| Wielen |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Lampen |
| Dimensies |
| Bodemvrijheid |
| Gewicht |
| Upgrades |
Interieur
| Stuurwiel grootte |
| Luidspreker grootte |
| Upgrades |
Onderhoud
| Trekvermogen |
| Oliecapaciteit |
| Zekeringen |
| Brandstoftankgrootte |
| Accuformaat |
| Brandstoftype |
| Laadruimte |
| Veiligheidsbeoordelingen |
| Klachten |
| Generaties |
| Upgrades |
| Manuals |
| mpg |