BMW X2 vikt
BMW X2 tjänstevikt påverkar bränsleeffektiviteten, hanteringen och den övergripande körupplevelsen. En tyngre X2 kan ha en mer stabil åktur och hantera bättre i ogynnsamma väderförhållanden, men den kan också kräva mer bränsle och ha långsammare acceleration.
Å andra sidan kan en lättare BMW X2 skryta med bättre MPG och snabbare acceleration, även om den också kan ha minskad stabilitet och mindre kontroll på vägen.
Den lättaste BMW X2 tillverkades år 2022 med en vikt på 3499 pund. Och den tyngsta modellen rullade av produktionslinjen år 2022 med en tjänstevikt på 3721 pund pund.
Utforska data nedan och jämför hur andra BMW X2-kroppsparametrar som bruttovikt (GVWR) och lastkapacitet har förändrats mellan generationerna.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Tjänstevikt | 3,499–3,721 lbs range |
| GVWR | 4,597–4,828 lbs range |
| Nyttolast | 899 lbs |
| Model years | 2019–2023 |
| Configurations | 14 recorded |
Anpassade tillägg
BMW X2 weight by year
| År | Tjänstevikt | GVWR | Nyttolast | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3,519–3,664 lbs range | 4,597–4,729 lbs range | 899 lbs | View |
| 2022 | 3,499–3,721 lbs range | 4,597–4,828 lbs range | 899 lbs | View |
| 2021 | 3,499–3,721 lbs range | 4,597–4,828 lbs range | 899 lbs | View |
| 2020 | 3,499–3,721 lbs range | 4,597–4,828 lbs range | 899 lbs | View |
| 2019 | 3,499–3,721 lbs range | 4,597–4,828 lbs range | 899 lbs | View |
BMW X2 curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2023 BMW X2
Tjänstevikt 3,519–3,664 lbs range Totalvikt (GVWR) 4,597–4,729 lbs range Nyttolast 899 lbs Configurations 2 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximal dragkapacitet 3,200 lbs Maximal lastkapacitet 50.10 cu.ft. Bränsletank 16.10 gallons 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Tjänstevikt GVWR Nyttolast sDrive28i 4dr Front-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,519 lbs 4,597 lbs 899 lbs xDrive28i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,664 lbs 4,729 lbs 899 lbs -
2022 BMW X2
Tjänstevikt 3,499–3,721 lbs range Totalvikt (GVWR) 4,597–4,828 lbs range Nyttolast 899 lbs Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximal lastkapacitet 50.10 cu.ft. Bränsletank 16.10 gallons 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Tjänstevikt GVWR Nyttolast M35i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,721 lbs 4,828 lbs 899 lbs sDrive28i 4dr Front-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,499 lbs 4,597 lbs 899 lbs xDrive28i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,662 lbs 4,729 lbs 899 lbs -
2021 BMW X2
Tjänstevikt 3,499–3,721 lbs range Totalvikt (GVWR) 4,597–4,828 lbs range Nyttolast 899 lbs Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximal lastkapacitet 50.10 cu.ft. Bränsletank 16.10 gallons 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Tjänstevikt GVWR Nyttolast M35i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,721 lbs 4,828 lbs 899 lbs sDrive28i 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,499 lbs 4,597 lbs 899 lbs xDrive28i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,662 lbs 4,729 lbs 899 lbs -
2020 BMW X2
Tjänstevikt 3,499–3,721 lbs range Totalvikt (GVWR) 4,597–4,828 lbs range Nyttolast 899 lbs Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximal lastkapacitet 50.10 cu.ft. Bränsletank 16.10 gallons 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Tjänstevikt GVWR Nyttolast M35i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,721 lbs 4,828 lbs 899 lbs sDrive28i 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,499 lbs 4,597 lbs 899 lbs xDrive28i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,662 lbs 4,729 lbs 899 lbs -
2019 BMW X2
Tjänstevikt 3,499–3,721 lbs range Totalvikt (GVWR) 4,597–4,828 lbs range Nyttolast 899 lbs Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximal lastkapacitet 50.10 cu.ft. Bränsletank 16.10 gallons 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Tjänstevikt GVWR Nyttolast M35i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,721 lbs 4,828 lbs 899 lbs sDrive28i 4dr Front-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,499 lbs 4,597 lbs 899 lbs xDrive28i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Coupe 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,662 lbs 4,729 lbs 899 lbs
Jämför BMW X2 Vikt
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Tjänstevikt
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Totalvikt (GVWR)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Nyttolast
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Dragkapacitet
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Dragkrok
Takräcke
Cykelställ
BMW X2 specifikationer
Jämför
Prestanda
| 0-100 tider |
| Uppgraderingar |
Exteriör
| Hjul |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Lampor |
| Dimensioner |
| Markfrigång |
| Vikt |
| Uppgraderingar |
Interiör
| Högtalare storlek |
| Uppgraderingar |
Underhåll
| Dragkapacitet |
| Storlek på bensintank |
| Bensintyp |
| Lastutrymme |
| Säkerhetsbetyg |
| Klagomål |
| Generationer |
| Uppgraderingar |
| Manuals |
| mpg |