Waga BMW 440
Masa własna BMWa 440a wpływa na wydajność paliwową, prowadzenie i ogólną jakość jazdy. Cięższy 440 może zapewnić bardziej stabilną jazdę i lepsze prowadzenie w trudnych warunkach pogodowych, ale może również wymagać więcej paliwa i mieć wolniejsze przyspieszenie.
Z drugiej strony, lżejszy BMW 440 może pochwalić się lepszą wydajnością paliwową i szybszym przyspieszeniem, ale może również mieć mniejszą stabilność i mniej kontroli na drodze.
Najlżejszy BMW 440 został wyprodukowany w 2018 roku i ważył 3635 funtów. Najcięższy model zjechał z linii produkcyjnej w 2020 roku i ważył 4328 funtów.
Zapoznaj się poniżej z danymi i porównaj, jak zmieniły się inne parametry masy ciała BMWa 440a, takie jak maksymalna masa całkowita (GVWR) i ładowność, między pokoleniami.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Masa własna | 3,635–4,328 lbs range |
| GVWR | 4,510–5,071 lbs range |
| Ładunek | 679–790 lbs range |
| Model years | 2018–2020 |
| Configurations | 12 recorded |
BMW 440 weight by year
| Rok | Masa własna | GVWR | Ładunek | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3,704–4,328 lbs range | 4,575–5,071 lbs range | 679–789 lbs range | View |
| 2019 | 3,704–4,328 lbs range | 4,575–5,071 lbs range | 679–789 lbs range | View |
| 2018 | 3,635–4,270 lbs range | 4,510–4,870 lbs range | 720–790 lbs range | View |
BMW 440 curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2020 BMW 440
Masa własna 3,704–4,328 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,575–5,071 lbs range Ładunek 679–789 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna ładowność 13.10–15.70 cu.ft. Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 4,138 lbs 4,916 lbs 679 lbs i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 3,704 lbs 4,575 lbs 789 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 4,328 lbs 5,071 lbs 679 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 3,827 lbs 4,729 lbs 789 lbs -
2019 BMW 440
Masa własna 3,704–4,328 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,575–5,071 lbs range Ładunek 679–789 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna ładowność 13.10–15.70 cu.ft. Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 4,138 lbs 4,916 lbs 679 lbs i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 3,704 lbs 4,575 lbs 789 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 4,328 lbs 5,071 lbs 679 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 3,827 lbs 4,729 lbs 789 lbs -
2018 BMW 440
Masa własna 3,635–4,270 lbs range Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC) 4,510–4,870 lbs range Ładunek 720–790 lbs range Configurations 4 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maksymalna ładowność 13.10–15.70 cu.ft. Zbiornik paliwa 15.80 gal 4 recorded configurations
Configuration Silnik Drivetrain Masa własna GVWR Ładunek i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 4,110 lbs 4,870 lbs 720 lbs i 2dr Rear-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 rear-wheel 3,635 lbs 4,510 lbs 790 lbs i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Convertible 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 4,270 lbs Unavailable Unavailable i xDrive 2dr All-wheel Drive Coupe 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 3,775 lbs 4,655 lbs 790 lbs
Porównywać BMW 440 Waga
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Masa własna
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Maksymalna dopuszczalna masa całkowita (MDMC)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Ładunek
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Ładowność holowania
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Specyfikacje BMW 440
Wydajność
| Czasy od 0 do 100 |
Zewnętrzny
| Koła |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Żarówki |
| Wymiary |
| Prześwit |
| Waga |
Wnętrze
| Rozmiar głośników |
Konserwacja
| Ładowność holowania |
| Rozmiar zbiornika |
| Przestrzeń ładunkowa |
| Oceny bezpieczeństwa |
| Manuals |
| Spalanie |