Peso do BMW X7
O peso de BMW X7 afeta a eficiência de combustível, a condução e a experiência de condução em geral. Um X7 mais pesado pode ter uma condução mais estável e uma melhor capacidade de manuseio em condições climáticas adversas, mas também pode exigir mais combustível e ter uma aceleração mais lenta.
Por outro lado, um BMW X7 mais leve pode ostentar uma melhor quilometragem por galão e aceleração mais rápida, embora também possa ter uma estabilidade reduzida e menos controle na estrada.
O BMW X7 mais leve foi produzido em 2022 com um peso de 5370 lbs. E o modelo mais pesado saiu da linha de produção em 2022 com 5661 lbs libras de peso bruto.
Explore os dados abaixo e compare como outros parâmetros de massa corporal do BMW X7, como classificação de peso bruto do veículo (GVWR) e capacidade de carga, mudaram entre as gerações.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Peso de meio-fio | 5,370–5,661 lbs range |
| GVWR | 6,989–7,319 lbs range |
| Carga útil | 1,190–1,200 lbs range |
| Model years | 2019–2022 |
| Configurations | 9 recorded |
Payload figures of only a few pounds were left out of these ranges. They are not usable carrying ratings, and they were not replaced with estimates.
Complementos personalizados
BMW X7 weight by year
| Ano | Peso de meio-fio | GVWR | Carga útil | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
| 2021 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
| 2020 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | 1,190–1,200 lbs range | View |
| 2019 | 5,370–5,617 lbs range | 6,989–7,253 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
BMW X7 curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2022 BMW X7
Peso de meio-fio 5,370–5,661 lbs range Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Carga útil Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Capacidade máxima de reboque 5,000 lbs Capacidade máxima de carga 90.40 cu.ft. Tanque de combustível 21.90 galões 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil M50i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive40i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating -
2021 BMW X7
Peso de meio-fio 5,370–5,661 lbs range Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Carga útil Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Capacidade máxima de reboque 5,000 lbs Capacidade máxima de carga 90.40 cu.ft. Tanque de combustível 21.90 galões 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil M50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating -
2020 BMW X7
Peso de meio-fio 5,370–5,661 lbs range Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Carga útil 1,190–1,200 lbs range Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Capacidade máxima de reboque 5,000 lbs Capacidade máxima de carga 90.40 cu.ft. Tanque de combustível 21.90 galões 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil M50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs 1,190 lbs xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs 1,200 lbs xDrive50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,617 lbs 7,253 lbs 1,200 lbs -
2019 BMW X7
Peso de meio-fio 5,370–5,617 lbs range Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 6,989–7,253 lbs range Carga útil Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Capacidade máxima de reboque 5,000 lbs Capacidade máxima de carga 90.40 cu.ft. Tanque de combustível 21.90 galões 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,617 lbs 7,253 lbs Not a usable rating
Comparar BMW X7 Peso
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Peso de meio-fio
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Carga útil
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Capacidade de Reboque
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Engate de reboque
Suporte de teto
Suporte de bicicleta
Especificações do BMW X7
Comparar
Desempenho
| Motor |
| Tempos de 0 a 100 km/h |
| Cavalo-vapor |
| Atualizações |
Exterior
| Rodas |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Lâmpadas |
| Dimensões |
| Peso |
| Atualizações |
Interior
| Tamanho dos alto-falantes |
| Atualizações |
Manutenção
| Capacidade de Reboque |
| Capacidade de óleo |
| Tamanho do tanque de combustível |
| Tamanho da bateria |
| Tipo de combustível |
| Espaço de Carga |
| Classificações de Segurança |
| Queixas |
| Gerações |
| Atualizações |
| Manuals |
| mpg |