Váha BMW X7
Hmotnost vozidla BMW X7 ovlivňuje spotřebu paliva, ovladatelnost a celkový zážitek z jízdy. Těžší X7 může mít stabilnější jízdu a lépe se ovládat za nepříznivých povětrnostních podmínek, ale zároveň může vyžadovat více paliva a mít pomalejší zrychlení.
Na druhou stranu, lehčí BMW X7 se může pochlubit lepším MPG a rychlejším zrychlením, i když může také mít sníženou stabilitu a menší kontrolu na silnici.
Nejlehčí model BMW X7 byl vyroben v roce 2022 s hmotností 5370 libry liber. A nejtěžší model opustil výrobní linku v roce 2022 s hmotností 5661 libry liber jako hmotnost při stání.
Prozkoumejte níže uvedená data a porovnejte, jak se změnily jiné parametry hmotnosti karoserie BMW X7, jako je celková hmotnost vozidla (GVWR) a kapacita užitečného zatížení, mezi generacemi.
Quick weight overview
| Specification | Value |
|---|---|
| Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce | 5,370–5,661 lbs range |
| GVWR | 6,989–7,319 lbs range |
| Užitečné zatížení | 1,190–1,200 lbs range |
| Model years | 2019–2022 |
| Configurations | 9 recorded |
Payload figures of only a few pounds were left out of these ranges. They are not usable carrying ratings, and they were not replaced with estimates.
Přizpůsobené doplňky
BMW X7 weight by year
| Rok | Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce | GVWR | Užitečné zatížení | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
| 2021 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
| 2020 | 5,370–5,661 lbs range | 6,989–7,319 lbs range | 1,190–1,200 lbs range | View |
| 2019 | 5,370–5,617 lbs range | 6,989–7,253 lbs range | Unavailable | View |
BMW X7 curb weight history
Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.
-
2022 BMW X7
Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce 5,370–5,661 lbs range Hrubá hmotnost vozidla (GVWR) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Užitečné zatížení Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximální tažná kapacita 5,000 lbs Maximální nákladový prostor 90.40 cu.ft. Palivová nádrž 21.90 galony 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce GVWR Užitečné zatížení M50i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive40i 4dr All-Wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating -
2021 BMW X7
Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce 5,370–5,661 lbs range Hrubá hmotnost vozidla (GVWR) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Užitečné zatížení Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximální tažná kapacita 5,000 lbs Maximální nákladový prostor 90.40 cu.ft. Palivová nádrž 21.90 galony 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce GVWR Užitečné zatížení M50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating -
2020 BMW X7
Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce 5,370–5,661 lbs range Hrubá hmotnost vozidla (GVWR) 6,989–7,319 lbs range Užitečné zatížení 1,190–1,200 lbs range Configurations 3 recorded Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximální tažná kapacita 5,000 lbs Maximální nákladový prostor 90.40 cu.ft. Palivová nádrž 21.90 galony 3 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce GVWR Užitečné zatížení M50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,661 lbs 7,319 lbs 1,190 lbs xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs 1,200 lbs xDrive50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,617 lbs 7,253 lbs 1,200 lbs -
2019 BMW X7
Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce 5,370–5,617 lbs range Hrubá hmotnost vozidla (GVWR) 6,989–7,253 lbs range Užitečné zatížení Unavailable Configurations 2 recorded 2 payload figure(s) for this year were excluded because they are not usable ratings.
Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
Maximální tažná kapacita 5,000 lbs Maximální nákladový prostor 90.40 cu.ft. Palivová nádrž 21.90 galony 2 recorded configurations
Configuration Motor Drivetrain Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce GVWR Užitečné zatížení xDrive40i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 3.0L I-6 all-wheel drive 5,370 lbs 6,989 lbs Not a usable rating xDrive50i 4dr All-wheel Drive Sports Activity Vehicle 4.4L V-8 all-wheel drive 5,617 lbs 7,253 lbs Not a usable rating
Srovnat BMW X7 Hmotnost
An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.
Find my exact configuration
Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.
Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.
How much weight can I carry?
Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.
What the weight terms mean
Hmotnost vozidla na vozovce
Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.
Hrubá hmotnost vozidla (GVWR)
GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.
Užitečné zatížení
Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.
Nosnost při tažení
Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.
Tažné zařízení
Střešní nosič
Stojan na kola
Specifikace BMW X7
Srovnat
Výkon
| Motor |
| Časy zrychlení 0-100 |
| Výkon v koňských silách |
| Vylepšení |
Exteriér
| Kola |
| Wheel Interchange |
| Žárovky |
| Rozměry |
| Hmotnost |
| Vylepšení |
Interiér
| Velikost reproduktorů |
| Vylepšení |
Údržba
| Nosnost při tažení |
| Kapacita oleje |
| Velikost nádrže na plyn |
| Velikost baterie |
| Typ paliva |
| Prostor pro náklad |
| Bezpečnostní hodnocení |
| Stížnosti |
| Generace |
| Vylepšení |
| Manuals |
| mpg |