Peso do Cadillac XT4

O peso de Cadillac XT4 afeta a eficiência de combustível, a condução e a experiência de condução em geral. Um XT4 mais pesado pode ter uma condução mais estável e uma melhor capacidade de manuseio em condições climáticas adversas, mas também pode exigir mais combustível e ter uma aceleração mais lenta.

Por outro lado, um Cadillac XT4 mais leve pode ostentar uma melhor quilometragem por galão e aceleração mais rápida, embora também possa ter uma estabilidade reduzida e menos controle na estrada.

O Cadillac XT4 mais leve foi produzido em 2023 com um peso de 3660 lbs. E o modelo mais pesado saiu da linha de produção em 2023 com 3896 lbs libras de peso bruto.

Explore os dados abaixo e compare como outros parâmetros de massa corporal do Cadillac XT4, como classificação de peso bruto do veículo (GVWR) e capacidade de carga, mudaram entre as gerações.

Quick weight overview

Cadillac XT4 recorded specifications
Specification Value
Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
GVWR 4,960–5,181 lbs range
Carga útil Unavailable
Model years 2019–2023
Configurations 30 recorded

Complementos personalizados

Cadillac XT4 weight by year

Newest model years first. Ranges cover the configurations on file for that year.
Ano Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil Details
2023 3,660–3,896 lbs range 4,960–5,181 lbs range Unavailable View
2022 3,660–3,896 lbs range 4,960–5,181 lbs range Unavailable View
2021 3,660–3,896 lbs range 4,960–5,181 lbs range Unavailable View
2020 3,660–3,896 lbs range 4,960–5,181 lbs range Unavailable View
2019 3,660–3,896 lbs range 4,960–5,181 lbs range Unavailable View

Cadillac XT4 curb weight history

Each mark is the lowest and highest recorded curb weight for that model year. A single point means those records match. Years without curb weight are omitted, and gaps are not connected.

3,914.883,641.122019: 3,660–3,896 lbs20192020: 3,660–3,896 lbs20202021: 3,660–3,896 lbs20212022: 3,660–3,896 lbs20222023: 3,660–3,896 lbs2023
  • 2023 Cadillac XT4

    Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,960–5,181 lbs range
    Carga útil Unavailable
    Configurations 6 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 2,000 lbs
    Capacidade máxima de carga 48.90 cu.ft.
    Tanque de combustível 15.90–16.30 galões
    6 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    Luxury 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,847 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Luxury 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,660 lbs 4,960 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,876 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,691 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,896 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,710 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
  • 2022 Cadillac XT4

    Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,960–5,181 lbs range
    Carga útil Unavailable
    Configurations 6 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 2,000 lbs
    Capacidade máxima de carga 48.90 cu.ft.
    Tanque de combustível 15.90–16.30 galões
    6 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    Luxury 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,847 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Luxury 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,660 lbs 4,960 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,876 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,691 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr All-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,896 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr Front-Wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,710 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
  • 2021 Cadillac XT4

    Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,960–5,181 lbs range
    Carga útil Unavailable
    Configurations 6 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 2,000 lbs
    Capacidade máxima de carga 48.90 cu.ft.
    Tanque de combustível 15.90–16.30 galões
    6 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,847 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,660 lbs 4,960 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,876 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,691 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel 3,896 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,710 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
  • 2020 Cadillac XT4

    Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,960–5,181 lbs range
    Carga útil Unavailable
    Configurations 6 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 2,000 lbs
    Capacidade máxima de carga 48.90 cu.ft.
    Tanque de combustível 15.90–16.30 galões
    6 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,847 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,660 lbs 4,960 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,876 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,691 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,896 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,710 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
  • 2019 Cadillac XT4

    Peso de meio-fio 3,660–3,896 lbs range
    Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV) 4,960–5,181 lbs range
    Carga útil Unavailable
    Configurations 6 recorded
    Towing, cargo volume, and fuel tank
    Capacidade máxima de reboque 2,000 lbs
    Capacidade máxima de carga 48.90 cu.ft.
    Tanque de combustível 15.90–16.30 galões
    6 recorded configurations
    Configuration Motor Drivetrain Peso de meio-fio GVWR Carga útil
    Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,847 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,660 lbs 4,960 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,876 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Premium Luxury 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,691 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr All-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 all-wheel drive 3,896 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable
    Sport 4dr Front-wheel Drive 2.0L I-4 front-wheel 3,710 lbs 5,181 lbs Unavailable

Comparar Cadillac XT4 Peso

An exact difference is shown only when both sides are a single recorded value. Ranges describe different configurations and are not subtracted.

Year A

Year B

Find my exact configuration

Choose a recorded configuration to see the curb weight, GVWR, and payload stored for that record. Values are not mixed from other trims.

Select a configuration, or open a model year above. The configuration name is the recorded trim, cab, bed, and drivetrain title when the source includes them.

How much weight can I carry?

Estimated remaining payload = payload rating − passengers − cargo − accessories − tongue weight. Ratings vary by equipment and configuration. Use the figure on the certification label when this field is empty. A positive result is not proof that driving or towing is safe. GVWR, axle ratings, trailer ratings, and the owner’s manual still apply, and they take precedence over catalog figures.

Enter a payload rating to estimate remaining capacity.

What the weight terms mean

Peso de meio-fio

Curb weight is the vehicle weight under the manufacturer measurement definition, without cargo or passengers.

Classificação de peso bruto do veículo (CPBV)

GVWR is the manufacturer maximum permitted loaded vehicle weight.

Carga útil

Payload is the rated capacity for occupants, cargo, and other loads. It depends on the exact configuration.

Capacidade de Reboque

Towing capacity is a trailer weight rating. It is not the same as payload.

Engate de reboque

Suporte de teto

Suporte de bicicleta



Especificações do Cadillac XT4
Comparar

Desempenho

Motor
Tempos de 0 a 100 km/h
Cavalo-vapor
Atualizações

Exterior

Rodas
Wheel Interchange
Lâmpadas
Dimensões
Distância ao solo
Peso
Atualizações

Interior

Tamanho do volante de direção
Tamanho dos alto-falantes
Atualizações

Manutenção

Capacidade de Reboque
Capacidade de óleo
Tamanho do tanque de combustível
Tamanho da bateria
Tipo de combustível
Espaço de Carga
Classificações de Segurança
Queixas
Gerações
Atualizações
Manuals
mpg